Quinta De Sao Carlos

Main amenities

  • 128 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo villa enjoys its location 0.6 km from Silveira and overlooks the mountain.

    The 3-bedroom holiday home is located a 10-minute ride from the manicured Duke of Terceira Garden, while guests can also visit the Monte Brazil, which is 25 minutes' walk away. This property is nestled 1.8 km from natural attractions like the Relvão Municipal Park. Quinta De Sao Carlos villa is a 30-minute stroll from the Portuguese 16th-century Cathedral of Angra do Heroismo, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    The Angra do Heroismo accommodation includes a bathroom with a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with hairdryers and towels for your comfort.

    A fully furnished kitchen comes with a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware. This villa is just moments from restaurant q.b. - Food Court.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence number01033/AL
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo

    The Angra do Heroismo accommodation includes a bathroom with a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with hairdryers and towels for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo Exterior photo Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo Room photo Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo Room photo Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo Exterior photo Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo Room photo Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo Room photo Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo Room photo Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo Room photo Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo Amenities photo Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo Room photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 128 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at Quinta De Sao Carlos villa?
      Yes, you can relax in a spa tub at Quinta De Sao Carlos villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Quinta De Sao Carlos villa?
      Guests staying at Quinta De Sao Carlos villa can explore Alto da Memoria (2.6 km), the manicured Duke of Terceira Garden (2.3 km), and Monte Brazil (2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Quinta De Sao Carlos Angra do Heroismo